Is BEER BREAD MIX, CINNAMON CRUMBLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEER BREAD: BEER BREAD: SORGHUM FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTATO FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, FLAX, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AND SPICE (CINNAMON). CINNAMON SPICE PACKET: DEHYDRATED BROWN SUGAR AND SPICE (CINNAMON).

Check BEER BREAD MIX, CINNAMON CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking