Is BEER BRINED DILLS, BEER BRINED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- lager beer
lager beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBER PICKLES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LAGER BEER (WATER, MALTED BARLEY, HOPS, YEAST) CANE SUGAR, WATER, KOSHER SEA SALT, SWEET ONIONS, SPICES, FRESH DILL, HOPS
Check BEER BRINED DILLS, BEER BRINED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER BRINED DILLS, BEER BRINED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
A&W Products Root Beer - Single Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Piece


