Is BEER NUTS Brand Snacks Party Mix (42 oz) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt raisins
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEER NUTS ORIGINAL PEANUTS [PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP AND SALT] YOGURT RAISINS [SUGAR, RAISINS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YOGURT POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCONUT OIL, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID] M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA]
Check BEER NUTS Brand Snacks Party Mix (42 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER NUTS Brand Snacks Party Mix (42 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


