Is BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • yogurt powder
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut and/or Coconut), Corn Syrup and Salt,Sugar, Raisins, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Coconut Oil, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid,Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia.

Check BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go