Is BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut and/or Coconut), Corn Syrup and Salt,Sugar, Raisins, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Coconut Oil, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid,Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia.
Check BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 33 oz Plastic Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 45 Ounce PET Jar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


