Is Beerenberg Raspberry Jam 300g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

This raspberry spread offers a bright, true-to-fruit flavor with a tangy-sweet balance and fruit pieces and seeds, yielding a slightly chunky yet spreadable texture. Common uses often include toast, scones, pastries, yogurt, and dessert fillings; reviewers cite authentic taste, consistent texture, and mixed comments on sweetness levels, with packaging praise.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry (45%), White Sugar, Raw Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Beerenberg Raspberry Jam 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beerenberg Raspberry Jam 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking