Is Beerenberg Raspberry Jam 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This raspberry spread offers a bright, true-to-fruit flavor with a tangy-sweet balance and fruit pieces and seeds, yielding a slightly chunky yet spreadable texture. Common uses often include toast, scones, pastries, yogurt, and dessert fillings; reviewers cite authentic taste, consistent texture, and mixed comments on sweetness levels, with packaging praise.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry (45%), White Sugar, Raw Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid

Check Beerenberg Raspberry Jam 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Beerenberg Raspberry Jam 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking