Is Beerenberg Dressings Creamy Parmesan Caesar | 300mL Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy, savory dressing with a smooth, velvety texture that coats greens evenly. Flavor leans tangy and umami, suitable as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables or chicken, and a sauce for pasta or sandwiches. Reviewers commonly praise its depth of flavor, creamy consistency, versatility, easy pairing and everyday convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy, savory dressing with a smooth, velvety texture that coats greens evenly. Flavor leans tangy and umami, suitable as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables or chicken, and a sauce for pasta or sandwiches. Reviewers commonly praise its depth of flavor, creamy consistency, versatility, easy pairing and everyday convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Milk) (5%), Worcestershire Sauce, Sea Salt, Mustard Powder, Thickeners (415, 405), Onion, Spice, Garlic
Check Beerenberg Dressings Creamy Parmesan Caesar | 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beerenberg Dressings Creamy Parmesan Caesar | 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Beerenberg Dressings Creamy Parmesan Caesar | 300mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


