Is Beerenberg The Blue Cheese Gourmet Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- blue cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Blue Cheese Powder (2.6%) (milk), Sea Salt, Egg Yolk Powder (egg), Mustard Powder, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Herbs, And Spices, Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Citrus Fibre. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Beerenberg The Blue Cheese Gourmet Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beerenberg The Blue Cheese Gourmet Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


