Is BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • limonene natural flavour/arome naturel
  • glycine soja oil

limonene natural flavour/arome naturel

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Featured Ingredientpink Grapefruit Seed Oil -- Ridiculously Refreshing And Rich In Vitamins C And E, There's Nothing Like Pink Grapefruit Seed Oil To Awaken Your Tired Lips, Ingredient: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Cera Alba, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Aroma, Lanolin, Citrus Paradisi Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Canola Oil (Huile De Colza), Glycine Soja Oil, Citral, Limonene Natural Flavour/arome Naturel

Check BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEESWAX LIP BALM (PINK GRAPEFRUIT) – 4.25G TUBE is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go