This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bega Burger Slices Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (minimum 50%) (milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Enzymes), Water, Milk Solids, Butter (cream (milk), Water, Salt) Or Cream (milk) Or Milk Fat, Mineral Salts (331, 339), Food Acid (270), Salt, Colour (160b), Preservative (200), Anti-stick Agent (401), Spice Extract. Contains Milk.

Check Bega Burger Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Bega Burger Slices | Spoonful