Is Bega Cheestik 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- enzymes
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Minimum 45%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzymes), Water, Butter (Cream (Milk), Water, Salt) or Cream (Milk) or (Milk Fat, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (331, 339, 452), Flavour (Milk), Salt, Preservatives (200, 234), Food Acid (270).
Check Bega Cheestik 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Cheestik 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Cheestik 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


