Is Bega Cream Cheese Spread Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- butter
- cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese (Minimum 34%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Butter or Cream (From Milk) or Milk Fat, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 341), Sugar, Flavour (Contains Milk), Preservative (200, 234), Food Acid (270), Salt.
Check Bega Cream Cheese Spread Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Cream Cheese Spread Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Bega Cream Cheese Spread Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


