Is Bega Original Cheese Slices 36 Pack 648g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- reconstituted milk sol ids
- milk solids
- cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Minimum 41%) (Milk, Reconstituted Milk Sol ids, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzymes), Water , Milk Solids, Butter (Cream (Milk), Water, Salt) Or Cream (Milk) Or Milk Fat, Mineral Salts (331, 3 39, 341), Food Acid (270), Salt, Preservative (200 ), Colour (160b).
Check Bega Original Cheese Slices 36 Pack 648g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Original Cheese Slices 36 Pack 648g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bega Original Cheese Slices 36 Pack 648g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


