No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Bega Tasty Grated Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese, [Milk, salt, cultures, Enzyme (Non-animal rennet)], Anticaking agent (460), Preservative (200).

Check Bega Tasty Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bega Tasty Grated Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep