Is Beignets choco/noisette Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- e471
- e322
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine De Ble, Fourrage Chocolat-noisette 26% Sucre, Chocolat En Poudre 24:%Sucre, Poudre De Cacao, Graisse Vegetale (Colza), Noisettes 13%, Lait Ecreme En Poudre, Emulsifiant (E322(lecithine De Soja), Acidifiant(e330), Arome, Oeuf Entier, Huile Vegetale(palme), Eau, Huile Vegetale(colza) Sucre, Levure, Poudre De Lactoserum, Emulsifiantse322, E471, Maltodexdrine, Sel Iode, Poudre De Blanc D'oeuf, Gluten De Ble, Extrait De Curcuma, Extrait De Car0tte
Check Beignets choco/noisette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beignets choco/noisette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


