Is Beignets choco/noisette Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten de ble
gluten de ble
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine De Ble, Fourrage Chocolat-noisette 26% Sucre, Chocolat En Poudre 24:%Sucre, Poudre De Cacao, Graisse Vegetale (Colza), Noisettes 13%, Lait Ecreme En Poudre, Emulsifiant (E322(lecithine De Soja), Acidifiant(e330), Arome, Oeuf Entier, Huile Vegetale(palme), Eau, Huile Vegetale(colza) Sucre, Levure, Poudre De Lactoserum, Emulsifiantse322, E471, Maltodexdrine, Sel Iode, Poudre De Blanc D'oeuf, Gluten De Ble, Extrait De Curcuma, Extrait De Car0tte
Check Beignets choco/noisette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beignets choco/noisette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


