Is Beignets choco/noisette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Farine De Ble, Fourrage Chocolat-noisette 26% Sucre, Chocolat En Poudre 24:%Sucre, Poudre De Cacao, Graisse Vegetale (Colza), Noisettes 13%, Lait Ecreme En Poudre, Emulsifiant (E322(lecithine De Soja), Acidifiant(e330), Arome, Oeuf Entier, Huile Vegetale(palme), Eau, Huile Vegetale(colza) Sucre, Levure, Poudre De Lactoserum, Emulsifiantse322, E471, Maltodexdrine, Sel Iode, Poudre De Blanc D'oeuf, Gluten De Ble, Extrait De Curcuma, Extrait De Car0tte
Check Beignets choco/noisette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beignets choco/noisette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


