Is Being frenshe Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water (aqua/eau), sodium c14-80 sulfonate, decyl glucoside, cocamidopropyl hyd sultaine, polysorbate 20, peg-150 distearate, c midopropyl betaine, fragrance (parfum), sodi chloride, sodium benzoate, citric acid, potassi sorbate, niacinamide, sodium hydroxide, pant pro-vitamin b5), glycerin, avena sativa (oat) extract, peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil, hea annuus (sunflower) seed oil, linalool, benzyl salic hexyl cinnamal, limonene, coumarin, alpha-isome onone, lavandin oil*, cardamom oil*, cypress fr oil, juniper oil*, lavender oil*, nutmeg o essential oils

Check Being frenshe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown