Is Being frenshe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- pant pro-vitamin b5
- glycerin
- peg-150 distearate
peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water (aqua/eau), sodium c14-80 sulfonate, decyl glucoside, cocamidopropyl hyd sultaine, polysorbate 20, peg-150 distearate, c midopropyl betaine, fragrance (parfum), sodi chloride, sodium benzoate, citric acid, potassi sorbate, niacinamide, sodium hydroxide, pant pro-vitamin b5), glycerin, avena sativa (oat) extract, peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil, hea annuus (sunflower) seed oil, linalool, benzyl salic hexyl cinnamal, limonene, coumarin, alpha-isome onone, lavandin oil*, cardamom oil*, cypress fr oil, juniper oil*, lavender oil*, nutmeg o essential oils
Check Being frenshe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Being frenshe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


