Is Bel Fresh Cheese Cream Kiri 108g Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (25%) (Minimum percentage), Lactic Starter, Milk Proteins, Emulsifying Salts (452, 339, 331, 330), Milk Fat, Salt, Milk Minerals Concentrate, Thickeners (407, 410), microbial rennet.
Check Bel Fresh Cheese Cream Kiri 108g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bel Fresh Cheese Cream Kiri 108g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Bel Fresh Cheese Cream Kiri 108g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


