No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BEL GIOIOSO, PARMESAN ALL NATURAL CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT.

Check BEL GIOIOSO, PARMESAN ALL NATURAL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? BEL GIOIOSO, PARMESAN ALL NATURAL CHEESE | Spoonful