Is belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Baked Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain spelt flour
  • wheat bran
  • malted wheat flour
  • wheat germ
  • wheat gluten
  • whole grain barley flour
  • whole grain oats

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Sugar, Canola Oil, Inulin, Glycerin, Modified Cornstarch, Isomaltulose, Water, Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Whole Grain Barley Flour, Whole Grain Spelt Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltitol, Cornstarch, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Wheat Gluten, Pectin, Wheat Germ, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)

Check belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Baked Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

belVita Soft Filled Strawberry Baked Biscuits is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking