Is Bela Lightly Smoked Sardines In Organic Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.25 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sea salt and natural smoke flavor
sea salt and natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sardines In Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Organic Lemon Flavor, Sea Salt And Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Bela Lightly Smoked Sardines In Organic Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bela Lightly Smoked Sardines In Organic Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Sonoma Gourmet Olive Oil Extra Virgin California Sauteed Garlic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bela Lightly Smoked Sardines In Organic Lemon Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.25 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


