Is Belazu Aubergine & Parmesan Pesto 165g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mediterranean Roasted Aubergines (53%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste (10%), Parmigiano Cheese (8%) (MILK), Garlic Puree, Salt, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Oregano, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Belazu Aubergine & Parmesan Pesto 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belazu Aubergine & Parmesan Pesto 165g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepDipping