Is Belazu Preserved Lemons 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pickled lemons (sulphites), water, salt.
Check Belazu Preserved Lemons 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belazu Preserved Lemons 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Piece
Flavor
CitrusTangySourSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinading


