Is Belazu Vegan Basil Pesto Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil (28%), Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (13%), Haricot Beans, Fresh Spinach (7%), Garlic Puree, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Pine Kernels, Inactive Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Ascorbic Acid.

Check Belazu Vegan Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich