Is Beleaf Almond Yogurt Mango & Passion Fruit 350G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Almond Paste 9%, Sugar, Mango 5% (Mango 3%, Mango Puree 2%), Starch, Passion Fruit Juice 0,5%, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickener, Agar-agar, Flavourings, Curcuma Root Extract, Cultures (St, Thermophilus, Lb, Bulgaricus)
Check Beleaf Almond Yogurt Mango & Passion Fruit 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beleaf Almond Yogurt Mango & Passion Fruit 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Where to buy
Beleaf Almond Yogurt Mango & Passion Fruit 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


