Is Beleaf Almond Yogurt Mango & Passion Fruit 350G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Almond Paste 9%, Sugar, Mango 5% (Mango 3%, Mango Puree 2%), Starch, Passion Fruit Juice 0,5%, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickener, Agar-agar, Flavourings, Curcuma Root Extract, Cultures (St, Thermophilus, Lb, Bulgaricus)
Check Beleaf Almond Yogurt Mango & Passion Fruit 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beleaf Almond Yogurt Mango & Passion Fruit 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Where to buy
Beleaf Almond Yogurt Mango & Passion Fruit 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


