Is BELFIORE CHEESE, BURRATA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cultures, Vegetarian R
Check BELFIORE CHEESE, BURRATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELFIORE CHEESE, BURRATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BELFIORE CHEESE, BURRATA is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Whole
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking


