Is Belfiore, Ricotta, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Whey, Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Vinegar, Sea Salt
Check Belfiore, Ricotta, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belfiore, Ricotta, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Belfiore, Ricotta, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping


