Is Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- whole eggs
- whole milk powder
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Folate, Wheat flour, whole milk powder, canola oil, whole eggs, cane sugar, water, contains less than 2% of vinegar, cultured wheat flour, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, dextrose, citric acid, xanthan gum. Contains: egg, milk, wheat.
Check Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


