Is BELGIAN BOYS CHOCO CARAMEL COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- cream
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- caramel with salted butter
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL WITH SALTED BUTTER (MILK) FILLING INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT], GLYCERIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, BUTTERFAT (MILK), EGGS, RAPESEED OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check BELGIAN BOYS CHOCO CARAMEL COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN BOYS CHOCO CARAMEL COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
(Price/case)Michel Et Augustin - Cookie Dark Chocolate Ss Shortbread - Case of 6 - 4.4 OZ
Where to buy
BELGIAN BOYS CHOCO CARAMEL COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


