Is BELGIAN BOYS CHOCO CARAMEL COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vanilla natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL WITH SALTED BUTTER (MILK) FILLING INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT], GLYCERIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, BUTTERFAT (MILK), EGGS, RAPESEED OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check BELGIAN BOYS CHOCO CARAMEL COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN BOYS CHOCO CARAMEL COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
(Price/case)Michel Et Augustin - Cookie Dark Chocolate Ss Shortbread - Case of 6 - 4.4 OZ
Where to buy
BELGIAN BOYS CHOCO CARAMEL COOKIE TARTS, 4.4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


