Is Belgian Boys, Choco Stroopwafel Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea, Mango), Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whey (Milk), Humectants (Glycerol), Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Leavening Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pot
Check Belgian Boys, Choco Stroopwafel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Boys, Choco Stroopwafel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Turkey Hill Choco Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream
About this product
Cookie · Piece


