Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- belgian milk chocolate with vegetable oil: sugar
- skim milk
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract. Coffee Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg, Yolks. Coffee, Belgian Milk Chocolate with Vegetable Oil: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


