Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- yolks
- egg
- cream
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- belgian unsweetened chocolate
- belgian milk chocolate with vegetable oil: sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract. Coffee Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg, Yolks. Coffee, Belgian Milk Chocolate with Vegetable Oil: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA BELGIAN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE COFFEE & VANILLA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


