Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE HANDMADE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole cream milk powder
- butter oil
- milk chocolate
whole cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA). COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, BUTTER OIL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE HANDMADE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE HANDMADE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


