Is Belgian milk chocolate Easter character Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 24% minimum milk solids
- 27% minimum milk solids
- milk chocolate comains minimum 29% cocoa solids
- white chocolate
- 8% milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Millk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colours (Curcumin, Carmine, Paprika Extract). Contains 92.8% Milk Chocolate. CONFECTIONARY. Dark chocolate contains minimum 50% COCoa solids. White chocolate contains minimum 23% cocoa solids and 27% minimum milk solids. Milk chocolate Comains minimum 29% cocoa solids and 24% minimum milk solids. No Artificial Colours or Flavours ALLERGY ADVICE: CONTAINS SOY AND MILK MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS& TREENUTS Heal
Check Belgian milk chocolate Easter character against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian milk chocolate Easter character in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


