Is BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring substances
- flavor
- caramel oil soluble flavouring
flavouring substances
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT BARK INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CRUSHED CANDY ( SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FLAVOR, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE). MILK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. SALTED CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE ), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, CARAMEL OIL SOLUBLE FLAVOURING ( FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES, MONOPROPYLENE GLYCOL, TRIACETIN), SALT (SODIUM, IODINE).
Check BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL HOT COCOA SPOONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Piece


