Is BELGIAN WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE FILLED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- chocolate
- whole milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAFFLE: WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT FLOUR, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL EMULSION (VEGETABLE OIL {PALM OIL}, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS {LECITHINS, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES}, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, COLOR {CAROTENES}), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, BETA CAROTENE {COLOR}, EGG, SUGAR, YEAST, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT. CHOCOLATE FILLING: WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH-MODIFIED, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS {SOY LECITHIN}, GELATIN, COLOR {BETA CAROTENES}).
Check BELGIAN WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen


