No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BelGioioso Asiago Cheese Cup - Freshley Shredded Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor

Check BelGioioso Asiago Cheese Cup - Freshley Shredded against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BelGioioso Asiago Cheese Cup - Freshley Shredded is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? BelGioioso Asiago Cheese Cup - Freshley Shredded | Spoonful