Is BelGioioso Blue Cheese Wedge - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured from Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Mold.
Check BelGioioso Blue Cheese Wedge - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Blue Cheese Wedge - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BelGioioso Blue Cheese Wedge - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


