Is BelGioioso Cheese Crumbly Gorgonzola Tubs - 14 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Cow and Sheep's Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Mold.
Check BelGioioso Cheese Crumbly Gorgonzola Tubs - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Cheese Crumbly Gorgonzola Tubs - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BelGioioso Cheese Crumbly Gorgonzola Tubs - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichTopping


