No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BelGioioso Cheese Romano - 5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt

Check BelGioioso Cheese Romano - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BelGioioso Cheese Romano - 5 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveVons

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichMeal PrepCooking