This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BelGioioso Cheese Shredded Parmesan - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)

Check BelGioioso Cheese Shredded Parmesan - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladCooking
Pescatarian? BelGioioso Cheese Shredded Parmesan - 16 Oz | Spoonful