Is Belgioioso Freshly Shaved Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes).
Check Belgioioso Freshly Shaved Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgioioso Freshly Shaved Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Belgioioso Freshly Shaved Parmesan Cheese is available at 2 retailers
KrogerSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad


