Is Belgioioso Italian Cheese Board Mild Provolone Fontina Parmesan Asiago Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mild Provolone And Fontina Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Belgioioso Italian Cheese Board Mild Provolone Fontina Parmesan Asiago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgioioso Italian Cheese Board Mild Provolone Fontina Parmesan Asiago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BelGioioso Freshly Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Freshly Grated 5 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


