Is BelGioioso Natural Shredded Four Cheeses Asiago Fontina Parmesan Provolone Cup - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- fontina & mild provolone cheese
- parmesan & asiago cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Parmesan & Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina & Mild Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes).
Check BelGioioso Natural Shredded Four Cheeses Asiago Fontina Parmesan Provolone Cup - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Natural Shredded Four Cheeses Asiago Fontina Parmesan Provolone Cup - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Frigo Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR-JACK FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK
4 CHEESE MEXICAN MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
BelGioioso Natural Shredded Four Cheeses Asiago Fontina Parmesan Provolone Cup - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


