No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BelGioioso Natural Shredded Parmesan Cup - 4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt.

Check BelGioioso Natural Shredded Parmesan Cup - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BelGioioso Natural Shredded Parmesan Cup - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? BelGioioso Natural Shredded Parmesan Cup - 4 Oz | Spoonful